National Examinations Council (NECO) has released the schedule for the June/July examinations in 2021. (SSCE)

National Examinations Council (NECO) Timetable for 2 June/July.

Are you preparing for the Senior Secondary School Examination (SSCE) of the National Examinations Council (NECO) in 2? If so, you can print or download the exam schedule from this website. This website includes the NECO timetable for the June-July 2 examination (VALID and UP-TO-DATE). The examination will begin on July 5th and end on August 16th, .

For all candidates preparing for the June/July SSCE, the NECO timetable is the most valuable asset. It allows students to know when a certain course is planned.

Latest NECO timetable 2021neco timetable for 2021/2022

NECO timetable 2021 PDF

NECO timetable 2021 PDF download

NECO timetable 2021 for SS3 students

NECO timetable 2021 for SS3

Download NECO timetable 2021

Is NECO timetable for 2021 out

Latest NECO timetable 2021

neco timetable 2021
neco timetable 2021

Is NECO 2021 timetable out?

Is NECO Timetable for 2021 out? Yes! The National Examination Council (NECO) Timetable for 2021 is out.

What is the date of NECO 2021?

NECO 2021 Registration and Examination Date has been Decided. NECO 2021 Exam will start on the 5th of July 2021 and end on 16th August 2021.

How much is NECO 2021?

How Much Is NECO Registration Form 2021. The price of NECORegistration form for 2020/2021 is Nine Thousand, Eight Hundred And Fifty Naira Only (N9,850) following the reduction of JAMB UTME form priceand NECO form price in 2018

In their final year of secondary school, candidates take the NECO June/July examination. The SSCE is divided into two groups. The SSCE Internal exam is for applicants in their third and final year of senior secondary education. SSCE External, on the other hand, is for candidates who are not in the school system, i.e. private candidates.

NECO Exam Date

According to the NECO 2021 Timetable, the examination has been scheduled to take off on 5TH JULY and ends on 16TH AUGUST, 2021.

 

NECO Timetable

The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects.

 

Monday 5th July to Friday 9th July (The Council will fix actual date and time)

 

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics

Paper I: Practical – Woodwork

Paper I: Practical – Home Management

Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition

Paper I: Performance Test, Music /Alternative

Paper IV: Aural Music

Paper IV: Oral French

Paper IV: Oral Arabic

Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting

Paper I: Auto Electrical Work

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work

Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration

Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work

Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work

Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration

Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking

Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery

Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making

Paper I: Practical – Upholstery

Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Garment Making

Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching

Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology

Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography

Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair

Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 12th July

 

Paper I: Practical – Physics – 10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education – 2:00pm- 3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education – 3:35pm- 5:35pm

Tuesday 13th July

 

Paper I: Practical – Data Processing – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Wednesday 14th July 

 

Paper I: Practical – Chemistry – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I: Written Comprehension – French – 2:00pm- 3:00pm

Paper II: Written Expression – French – 3:00pm- 4:45pm

Thursday 15th July

 

Paper I (b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) – 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Photography (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) – 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Mining – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I: Practical – Fisheries – 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper I: Practical – Stenography – 10:00am – 11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) – 2:00pm- 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Metal Work – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 16th July 

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration – 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking – 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery – 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I (a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I (a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I (a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I (a): Photography (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I (a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 19th to Wednesday 21st July

 

SALLAH BREAK 

Thursday 22nd July

 

Paper I: Practical – Biology – 10:00am – 12;00noon

Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Friday 23rd July 

 

Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 26th July 

 

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Tuesday 27th July 

 

Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Wednesday 28th July

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting – 2:00pm- 5:50pm

Thursday 29th July

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 30th July

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 2nd August

 

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language – 10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language – 1:00pm- 1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education – 3:00pm- 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction – 3:00pm- 5:00pm

Tuesday 3rd August

 

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art – 10:00am- 1:00pm –

Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Wednesday 4th August

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Thursday 5th August

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo – 2:00pm – 5:00pm –

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 6th August

 

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition – 3:00pm-5:30pm

Saturday 7th August

 

Paper I: Practical – Electronics – 10:00am – 1:00pm –

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government – 10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management – 3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 9th August

 

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics – 10:00am – 11:45am –

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics – 12:00noon – 2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork – 3:30pm- 5:30pm

Tuesday 10th August

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting – 10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work – 10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work – 10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising – 10:00am-12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing St Pipe Fitting – 10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making – 12:30pm- 2:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making – 10:00am – 12:30pm –

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing St Textiles – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning – 10:00am-12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism – 10:00am- 1:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping – 10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping – 10:00am – 1:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance St Repairs – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – – 10:00am-12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship – 10:00am-12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics – 2:30pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm- 5:30pm

Wednesday 11th August

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 12th August

 

Paper III & IV: Objective Si Drawing – Technical Drawing – 10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay St Literature – Arabic – 2:00pm- 5:30pm

Friday 13th August

 

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English – 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance – 3:00pm – 5:40pm

Saturday 14th August

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Monday 16th August

 

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics – 12:15pm – 2:45pm

Paper III & IV: Objective St Prose – Literature in English – 3:15pm- 5:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork – 3:15pm-5:15pm

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING

 

WHERE THE TIME ON THE QUESTION Paper DIFFERS FROM THE TIME ON THIS TIMETABLE, THE TIME ON THE QUESTION Paper SHOULD BE STRICTLY ADHERED TO.

FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL Paper I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC Paper IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.

PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE, AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.

VISUAL ARTS Paper IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.

WELDING & FABRICATION ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.

NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.

ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.

BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.

DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.

USE OF A SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED.

BRINGING INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION GADGETS (PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATORS, MOBILE PHONES, IPADS, TABLETS ETC) IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

Don’t be selfish; SHARE this NECO Timetable with fellow students.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.